Duiker, William J.
Historical Dictionary of Vietnam. Metuchen, N.J.: Scarecrow Press, 1989.
Call No: DS556.25 D85 1989 (Reference Room 262)
Encyclopedia of the Vietnam War. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1996.
Call No: DS557.7 E53 1996 (Reference Room 262)
Directory of the Institutions and Government Officials of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam. Hanoi, Vietnam: UNDP, 1993.
Call No: DS558.912 D57 1993 (Reference Room 262)
Vietnam Business Directory. Singapore: Crosswin Publication, 1991- .
Call No: HF3800.5 A48 V5 (Regular Size Shelving, latest edition in Reference, Room 262)
The Vietnam War: An Almanac. New York, N.Y.: World Almanac Publications, 1985.
Call No: DS557.7 S57 1985 (Reference Room 262)
The Vietnam War: Handbook of the Literature and Research. Westport, Conn.: Greenwood Press, 1993.
Call No: DS558 V58 1993 (Reference Room 262)
Army Library (U.S.).
Peninsular Southeast Asia: A Bibliographic Survey of Literature: Burma, Cambodia, Laos, Thailand. Washington, Dept. of the Army; [for sale by the Supt. of Docs. U.S. Govt. Print. Off.] 1972.
Call No: Z3221 U43 1972 (Reference Room 262)
Ashmun, Lawrence F. Resettlement of Indochinese Refugees in the United States: A Selective and Annotated Bibliography. [De Kalb, Ill.]: Northern Illinois University, Center for Southeast Asian Studies, 1983.
Call No: HV640.4 U54 A8 1983 (Reference Room 262)
A Bibliography on Land, Peasants, and Politics for Viet-Nam, Laos, and Cambodia. [Madison, Wis.]: Land Tenure Center, 1972.
Call No: HD320.5 L2575 v.3 (Land Tenure Center Library Reference Collection)
Brune, Lester H. America and the Indochina Wars, 1945-1990: A Bibliographical Guide. Claremont, CA: Regina Books, 1992.
Call No: DS550 B77 1992 (Reference Room 262)
Burns, Richard Dean. The Wars in Vietnam, Cambodia, and Laos, 1945-1982: A Bibliographic Guide. Santa Barbara, Calif.: ABC-Clio Information Services, 1984.
Call No: DS557.7 B87 1984 (Reference Room 262)
Butler, Deborah A. American Women Writers on Vietnam: Unheard Voices: A Selected Annotated Bibliography. New York: Garland, 1990.
Call No: PS228 V5 B88 1990 (Reference Room 262)
Chen, John Hsueh-Ming. Vietnam: A Comprehensive Bibliography . Metuchen, N.J.: Scarecrow Press, 1973.
Call No: Z3228 V5 C47 (Reference Room 262)
Coates, Joseph F. Bibliography of Viet-Nam. [Washington]: Institute of Defense Analyses, Research and Engineering Support Division, 1964.
Call No: Z3228 V5 C6 (Reference Room 262)
Compton, Carol J. Selected References on Mainland Southeast Asian Literature: Laos, Cambodia and Vietnam. [Madison, Wis.]: Upper Great Lakes Multifunctional Resource Center, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1992.
Call No: PL3508 .C66 1992 (IMC Reference Stacks)
Cotter, Michael. Vietnam, a Guide to Reference Sources. Boston: G.K. Hall, 1977.
Call No: DS556.3 C68 (Reference Room 262)
Jason, Philip K. The Vietnam War in Literature: An Annotated Bibliography. Pasadena, Calif.: Salem Press, 1992.
Call No: PS228 V5 J36 1992 (Reference Room 262)
Marr, David G. Vietnam. Santa Barbara, Calif.: Clio Press, 1992.
Call No: DS556.3 M37 1992 (Reference Room 262)
Mignot, Michael. The Vietnam War in Literature: An Annotated Bibliography. Pasadena, Calif.: Salem Press, 1992.
Call No: PS228 V5 J36 1992 (Reference Room 262)
Moise, Edwin E. Vietnam War Bibliography. Clemson, S.C.: Clemson University, 1996.
URL: http://hubcap.clemson.edu/~eemoise/bibliography.html"
Phan, Thien Chau. Vietnamese Communism: A Research Bibliography. Westport, Conn.: Greenwood Press, 1975.
Call No: HX400 V5 P5 (Reference Room 262)
Schafer, John C. Vietnamese Perspectives on the War in Vietnam: An Annotated Bibliography of Works in English.. New Haven, Conn.: Yale University Council on Southeast Asia Studies, 1996.
URL: http://pantheon.yale.edu/~akuklewi/vietnam/
Thu' tich quoc-gia Viet-nam. National Bilbiography of Vietnam. Saigon.
Call No: Z3228 V5 T47 (Reference Room 262)
Vietnam War: Bibliography . [Berkeley]: Indochina Archive, University of California, [1990]
Call No: DS557.7 V56618 1990 (Reference Room 262)
Wittman, Sandra M. Writing about Vietnam: A Bibliogrpahy of the Literature of the Vietnam Conflict. Boston, Mass.: G.K. Hall, 1989.
Call No: DS557.7 W57 1989 (Reference Room 262)
Clodfelter, Michael.
Vietnam in Military Statistics: A History of the Indochina Wars, 1772-1991. Jefferson, N.C.: Mcfarland & Co., 1995.
Call No: DS556.54 C57 1995 (Regular Size Shelving)
McCarty, Adam. Vietnam Data Bank, 1976-1991. Canberra, Australia: National Centre for Development Studies, Research School of Pacific Studies, Australian National University, [1992?]
Call No: HA4600.5 M38 1992 (Reference Room 262)
Tran, Hoang Kim. Economy of Vietnam: Reviews and Statistics. Hanoi: Statistical Pub. House, 1992.]
Call No: HC444 T695 1992 (Regular Size Shelving)
Vietnam Economy, 1986-1991: Based on the System of National Accounts. Hanoi: Statistical Pub. House, 1992.
Call No: R65 (Memorial Library Control No. Collection)
By Henny Linggawati and Carol Mitchell.